Privacy Statement

 

Who we are:

Factoria Trading & Consulting B.V., with seat in Almere, 1363DN, The Netherlands [business@factoriatc.com, 72586311] operates the website https://www.vimax.com/ and is the Controller of the personal data processed on this website.


With this Statement we intend to inform our website visitors regarding how we process your personal information.


By choosing to use our website, you agree to the processing of information as described in this Privacy Statement.

We collect personal information exclusively in order to process your orders and improving the website.

We will not sell your personal information to any third party and we do not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Statement.

 

  • What constitutes personal data/personal information?

Personal data/Personal Information is data that is either directly about you or can be traced back to you. We process this data to provide you with the products you order and with answers to your possible questions or requests.

 

  • Why we use your personal information?

In order to provide you with the products you request and to guarantee you the best experience while using our products, we may require you to provide us with certain personal information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address and email address.

 

We process your personal data for the following purposes (data will be retained not longer than 1 year):

– to enable you to request (information about) our products;

– to enable you to sign into your account and use our services;

– to analyse statistics and optimise the website;

– to market and advertise our products and services, provided you have consented to it

– to handle your incoming questions and requests, for example via a contact form, or via e-mail.

  • Cookies

Cookies are files with small amounts of data that are commonly used as an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website utilizes these “cookies” to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our website.   


  4- How long do we keep your data?

We will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We will delete your data safely withing 1 year from the purchase date. If you have specific questions about how long we keep your data, please contact: privacy@vimaxgroup.com

 

5- Sharing of personal data

We will never sell your data to third parties. We will only share your personal information when this is necessary for processing your request, for the execution of the agreement we have with you, or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude data processing agreements with all companies processing your data on our behalf and under our instructions, to guarantee you the same level of protection and confidentiality of your data.

This website is hosted on a server provided and managed by Byte B.V.. The information concerning the way (Byte B.V.) processes personal information and the data processing agreement we have in place can be retrieved on https://www.byte.nl/privacy-policy/  

Our website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

  6- Security

We value your trust in providing us your personal information, this is why we strive to use all commercially acceptable means of protecting it. Please do consider that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of possible abuse, or if you simply have questions about our security measures, please contact us through (privacy@vimaxgroup.com)

 

  7-Minors.

Our products are not addressed to anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from minors. In the case we discover that a minor or more specifically child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to take the necessary actions.

 

   8- Your rights: Right to view, access, rectification, objection, deletion, etc.

 

You have the right to access and view the personal information we hold about you. You also have the right to ask to have your information rectified if not correct. Further, within the margins allowed by current legislation, you have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal information and/or have this deleted. Please do consider that local laws (for example Dutch tax legislation) can be an impediment to the deletion or restriction of your personal information.

You can send your requests to (privacy@vimaxgroup.com)

In order to ensure that the request you are submitting has been originated by you, we will contact you. We will respond to your request(s) as soon as possible, in any case within four (4) weeks.

 

   9- Complaints 

Complaints about the handling of your personal data can be submitted to privacy@vimaxgroup.com.
If you are dissatisfied with our answers and with the way we process your data, you can submit your complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/). You will find additional information on this regard in our response to your complaint. Our Privacy Statement can change as a result of new developments and new laws.

You can always find the most recent Privacy Statement on our website.
This Privacy Statement was last modified on 20th October 2020. We advise you to consult this Statement regularly, to be sure you are always aware of any changes.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Statement, please do not hesitate to privacy@vimaxgroup.com.

 

 

We accept:

We ship to:

We ship to:
kisspng-flag-of-indonesia-national-flag-flag-of-the-united-indonesia-flag-5b1ea7389c6366.2822687815287355446406

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration or any government agency.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease.
The individuals in this advertisement experienced extraordinary results. As individuals differ, so will results.

Official website of Vimax Pills manufacturer
Operated by Factoria Trading & Consulting BV (The Netherlands)

Vimax.com will appear on your credit card statement
Customer Support: cs@vimaxgroup.com
Wholesale inquiries: wholesale@vimaxgroup.com

All Rights Reserved. © VimaxGroup 2020
About us
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy
FAQ
Anti-Counterfeit Campaign